CnC Source Forums: help plz - CnC Source Forums

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

help plz Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   Ux2 

  • Commando
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 177
  • Joined: 06-October 05

Posted 17 April 2006 - 09:49 AM

in my mod all my new buildings can't be sold what do you do to make them sellable?
:stupid: :stupid: :stupid: :stupid: :stupid: :stupid:
0

#2 User is offline   Deso 

  • Leader of Tiberian Dawn: Asset Manager
  • Group: Network Leader
  • Posts: 242
  • Joined: 25-July 05

Posted 17 April 2006 - 12:54 PM

ure mod is for what game?
0

#3 User is offline   Ux2 

  • Commando
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 177
  • Joined: 06-October 05

Posted 17 April 2006 - 01:13 PM

oh sorry its for yuri's revenge
0

#4 User is offline   Ihm 

  • Not quite so dead...
  • Group: Network Admin
  • Posts: 851
  • Joined: 10-December 05

Posted 17 April 2006 - 01:54 PM

Either Sellable = Yes or Unsellable = No, something stupid like that.
0

#5 User is offline   Ux2 

  • Commando
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 177
  • Joined: 06-October 05

Posted 17 April 2006 - 03:19 PM

I tried both of them and they don't work its I copyed then pasted from the Soviet barraks to get all the coding and just changed the name owner image and stuff like that look

[NAHAND]
UIName=Name:NAHAND
Name=Soviet Barracks
BuildCat=Tech
Prerequisite=POWER,NACNST
Strength=500
Armor=steel
TechLevel=2
Adjacent=2
Sight=6
Owner=British,French,Germans,Americans,Alliance,Russians,Confederation,Africans,
rabs,YuriCountry
AIBasePlanningSide=1 ;gs 0 for Good, 1 for Evil
Cost=500
Points=30
Power=-10
Factory=InfantryType
Crewed=yes
Capturable=true
Explosion=TWLT070,S_BANG48,S_BRNL58,S_CLSN58,S_TUMU60
DebrisAnims=DBRIS2SM,DBRIS3LG,DBRIS3SM,DBRIS4LG,DBRIS4SM,DBRIS5LG,DBRIS5SM,DBRIS
SM,DBRIS7LG,DBRIS7SM,DBRIS8LG
MaxDebris=8
MinDebris=4
ThreatPosed=0 ; This value MUST be 0 for all building addons
ExitCoord=0,0,0
NODBarracks=yes
;DamageParticleSystems=SparkSys,SmallGreySmokeSys,BigGreySmokeSys
DamageSmokeOffset=480,96,125
AIBuildThis=yes
Spyable=yes
;WantsExtraSpace=yes ; gs This will look for a space AIBaseSpacing+1 when the computer places, but will settle for AIBasSpacing
ImmuneToPsionics=no ; defaults to yes for buildings, no for others

[NODHAND]
UIName=HAND-OF-Nod
Name=Soviet Barracks
BuildCat=Tech
Prerequisite=NODPOWER
Strength=500
Unsellable=no
Armor=steel
Sellable=Yes
TechLevel=2
Adjacent=2
Radar=yes
Sight=30
Owner=British,French,Germans,Americans,Alliance,Russians,Confederation,Africans,
rabs,YuriCountry
AIBasePlanningSide=1 ;gs 0 for Good, 1 for Evil
Cost=500
Points=30
Power=-10
Factory=InfantryType
Crewed=yes
Capturable=true
Explosion=TWLT070,S_BANG48,S_BRNL58,S_CLSN58,S_TUMU60
DebrisAnims=DBRIS2SM,DBRIS3LG,DBRIS3SM,DBRIS4LG,DBRIS4SM,DBRIS5LG,DBRIS5SM,DBRIS
SM,DBRIS7LG,DBRIS7SM,DBRIS8LG
MaxDebris=8
MinDebris=4
ThreatPosed=0 ; This value MUST be 0 for all building addons
ExitCoord=0,0,0
NODBarracks=yes
;DamageParticleSystems=SparkSys,SmallGreySmokeSys,BigGreySmokeSys
DamageSmokeOffset=480,96,125
AIBuildThis=yes
Spyable=yes
;WantsExtraSpace=yes ; gs This will look for a space AIBaseSpacing+1 when the computer places, but will settle for AIBasSpacing
ImmuneToPsionics=no ; defaults to yes for buildings, no for others
0

#6 User is offline   Ux2 

  • Commando
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 177
  • Joined: 06-October 05

Posted 20 April 2006 - 05:17 AM

well I fixed it the problem was I didint have build up animations(wtf?)
well it works now and I only have 2 problems before I can release my mod :D
and they are.

1. I have to shps from ts that don't have sequences and I don't know how to make sequences can someone ethir explain to me how to make them or make them for me plz?

2. I put new audio in the game but it makes the file to big sinnce I had to put them in the audio bag from in the game can you make like a little expansion audio bag?
0

#7 User is offline   Haryer 

  • Civilian
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 4
  • Joined: 28-January 11

Posted 06 March 2011 - 08:20 PM

"My application doesnt work, I changed databases , what is the fix "

Exactly how is anyone to help you with this question ?
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users