CnC Source Forums: GENMOD NOT WORKING FOR ME - CnC Source Forums

Jump to content

Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

GENMOD NOT WORKING FOR ME Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   lastsar 

  • Civilian
  • Group: Registered
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 24-March 06

Posted 24 March 2006 - 12:48 PM

GEN MOD SAYS I HAVE THE WRONG VERSION of GENERALS WHAT IS WRONG
0

#2 User is offline   ionkill43 

  • AR Member
  • Group: VIP Member
  • Posts: 186
  • Joined: 22-September 05

Posted 24 March 2006 - 01:02 PM

It means you you haven't got the patch for it yet.
0

#3 User is offline   Ihm 

  • Not quite so dead...
  • Group: Network Admin
  • Posts: 851
  • Joined: 10-December 05

Posted 24 March 2006 - 02:14 PM

Man, Don't type in all caps, I will have to beat you with a stick if you do again...

And as IonKill said, you need to install the latest EA patch, so either 1.7 for generals or 1.4 for Zero Hour.
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users